Committees

Organizing Committee

Herbert van Amerongen, Wageningen University
Roberta Croce, VU University Amsterdam

 

Program Committee

Roberta Croce (Chair) VU University Amsterdam, NL
Niels Anten, Wageningen University, NL
Egbert Boekema, Groningen University, NL
Anita Buma, Groningen University, NL
Jan Dekker VU University Amsterdam, NL
Rienk van Grondelle VU University Amsterdam, NL
Huub de Groot, Leiden University, NL
Jeremy Harbinson, Wageningen University, NL
Shizue Matsubara, Jülich Foschungszentrum, GE
Bart Nicolai, Catholic University of Leuven, BE
Claire Remacle, University of Liege, BE
Paul Struik, Wageningen University, NL

 

Local Arrangements and Coordinating Committee

Herbert van Amerongen (Chair) Wageningen University, NL
Henk Van As, Wageningen University, NL
Hans van Gorkom, Leiden University, NL
Netty Hoefakker, Wageningen University, NL
René Klein Lankhorst, BioSolar Cells, Wageningen NL
Anjali Pandit, Leiden University, NL
Claire Remacle, University of Liege, BE
Ivo van Stokkum, VU University Amsterdam, NL
Carel Windt, Jülich Foschungszentrum, GE
Xinyou Yin, Wageningen Univesity, NL

 

European Advisory Committee

Bruno Andrieu, NRA AgroParisTech, Thiverval-Grignon, France
Eva-Marie Aro, University of Turku, Finland
Roberto Bassi, University of Verona, Italy
Pierre Cardol, University of Liege, Belgium
Holger Dau, FU Berlin, Germany
Frank Ewert, University of Bonn, Germany
Jaume Flexas, Universitat de les Illes Balears, Spain
Christine Foyer, University of Leeds, UK
Oskar Franklin, IIASA, Laxenburg, Austria
Gyozo Garab, BRC Szeged, Hungary
Bernard Genty, CEA Cadarache, France
Howard Griffiths, University of Cambridge, UK
Michael Hippler, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Germany
Alfred Holzwarth, MPI for Bioinorganic Chemistry, Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, Germany
Joanna Kargul, University of Warsaw, Poland
Diana Kirilovsky, CEA Saclay, France
Anja Krieger, CEA Saclay, France
Antony Llobet, ICIQ, Tarragona, Spain
Jenny McElwain, UCD Dublin, Ireland
Ulo Niinemets, Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
Martin Parry, Rothamsted Research, UK
Tomas Polivka, University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic
Matthias Rögner, Ruhr University Bochum, Germany
Alexander Ruban, QM University of London, UK
Andreas Weber, Heinrich Heine University, Düsseldorf, Germany



International Program Advisory Committee

To be named by the International Society of Photosynthesis Research